Cisco ASR 9000 Series 400G Modular Linecard Service Edge Optimized – Refurbished | A9K-MOD400-SE
In Stock
1 units available
SKU
A9K-MOD400-SE-REFURBISHED
MPN
A9K-MOD400-SE
A$9,088
The Cisco A9K-MOD400-SE is a refurbished 400G modular line card for ASR 9000 Series routers. It features 2 expansion slots, supports IP/MPLS services, and operates within 5 to 40 °C.
In Stock
General
- Device Type: Expansion module
- Form Factor: Plug-in module
Ports & PoE
- Expansion Slots: 2 (total) / 2 (free)
Performance & Capacity
- Max Operating Temperature: 40 °C
- Min Operating Temperature: 5 °C
Physical
- Width: 36.8 cm
- Depth: 61.6 cm
- Height: 4.37 cm
- Weight: 9.5 kg
Environmental
- Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 85%
Compliance
- Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.1ag, ITU-T G.709, ITU-T Y.1731, FCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN55022, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, ACA TS001
Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.
For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.
180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery AU
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.
Write Your Own Review
Common questions about the Cisco ASR 9000 Series 400G Modular Linecard Service Edge Optimized – Refurbished | A9K-MOD400-SE.
The A9K-MOD400-SE supports applications like video on demand, IPTV, and cloud computing.
The maximum operating temperature for the A9K-MOD400-SE is 40 °C.
The A9K-MOD400-SE has 2 expansion slots available.
It complies with IEEE 802.3, ITU-T G.709, and several other international standards.
The A9K-MOD400-SE weighs 9.5 kg.
The required operating system for the A9K-MOD400-SE is Cisco IOS XR 5.2.3.