NEW

Cisco ISR 4321 AX 2-Port Gigabit Security Bundle Router – New | ISR4321-AX/K9

Out of stock
SKU
ISR4321-AX/K9-NEW
MPN
ISR4321-AX/K9
A$0
The Cisco ISR 4321 AX is a new router designed for enterprise branches. It features 50 Mbps throughput, 4 GB RAM, and 4 GB Flash memory.
Out of Stock
General
  • Device Type: Router
  • Model: ISR4321-AX/K9
Ports & PoE
  • WAN/LAN Ports: 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
  • SFP Port: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Performance & Capacity
  • Aggregate Throughput: 50 Mbps
Memory
  • RAM: 4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
  • Flash Memory: 4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
Layer & Routing
  • Routing Protocols: OSPF, IS-IS, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, IGMPv3, GRE, PIM-SSM
Power
  • Power Device: External power adapter
  • Voltage Required: AC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)

Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.

For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.

180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery AU
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
Cisco · ISR 4000 Series
ISR4321-AX/K9 2-Port Gigabit Security Bundle Router New
Optimised for secure WAN communications in enterprise branches.
Overview
The Cisco ISR 4321 AX is an intelligent WAN router that integrates security, application experience, and Wide Area Application Services (WAAS). It optimises network traffic based on application needs and monitors conditions to ensure optimal performance. This device is ideal for enterprises with growing demands for secure communications across diverse links.
Key Features
  • Aggregate Throughput: Supports up to 50 Mbps for efficient data handling.
  • Memory: Equipped with 4 GB RAM and 4 GB Flash memory for robust performance.
  • Ports: Includes 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port for versatile connectivity.
  • Security Features: Built-in firewall and VPN support for enhanced security.
  • Modular Design: Features 2 NIM slots for flexible expansion options.
  • Operating Temperature: Designed to operate in environments from 0 °C to 40 °C.
  • Compliance: Meets various international standards for safety and performance.
Specifications
General
Device TypeRouter
ModelISR4321-AX/K9
Ports & PoE
WAN/LAN Ports2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45
SFP Port1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Performance & Capacity
Aggregate Throughput50 Mbps
Memory
RAM4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
Flash Memory4 GB (installed) / 8 GB (max)
Layer & Routing
Routing ProtocolsOSPF, IS-IS, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, DVMRP, PIM-SM, IGMPv3, GRE, PIM-SSM
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Physical
Width36.957 cm
Depth29.464 cm
Height4.455 cm
Weight3.5 kg
Environmental
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Compliance
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q, ANSI T1.101, FCC CFR47 Part 15, UL 60950-1, and others.

Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco ISR 4321 AX 2-Port Gigabit Security Bundle Router – New | ISR4321-AX/K9
Your Rating

Common questions about the Cisco ISR 4321 AX 2-Port Gigabit Security Bundle Router – New | ISR4321-AX/K9.

The maximum throughput of the ISR4321-AX/K9 is 50 Mbps.
The ISR4321-AX/K9 supports up to 8 GB of RAM.
The ISR4321-AX/K9 has 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port.
The operating temperature range for the ISR4321-AX/K9 is from 0 °C to 40 °C.
Yes, the ISR4321-AX/K9 has 2 NIM slots for expansion.
The ISR4321-AX/K9 meets various standards including IEEE 802.3 and FCC CFR47 Part 15.

No documents available for this product yet.