REFURBISHED

CISCO ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter – Refurbished | ASA5505-PWR-AC

In Stock
1 units available
SKU
ASA5505-PWR-AC-REFURBISHED
MPN
ASA5505-PWR-AC
$112
The Cisco ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter ensures reliable performance for the Cisco ASA 5505 Series Adaptive Security Appliance. This dedicated power supply is easy to install and provides consistent power to maintain network security operations.
In Stock
Device Type Power adapter - external
Model Number ASA5505-PWR-AC
Type AC Power Adapter
Input Voltage 100-240V AC, 50-60 Hz
Output Voltage 12V DC
Output Current 3.33A

Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.

For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.

180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery US
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
ASA5505-PWR-AC
CISCO ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter – Refurbished | ASA5505-PWR-AC REFURBISHED
The Cisco ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter ensures reliable performance for the Cisco ASA 5505 Series Adaptive Security Appliance. This dedicated power supply is easy to install and provides consistent power to maintain network security operations.
The Cisco ASA5505-PWR-AC is a dedicated power supply unit designed specifically for the Cisco ASA 5505 Series Adaptive Security Appliance. This reliable accessory ensures your security appliance remains operational, providing consistent power to support all its features and functions.
Key Features
  • Designed specifically for Cisco ASA5505 Security Appliances
  • Reliable and efficient power supply
  • Easy installation and setup
  • Ensures consistent performance and stability
  • Compact and lightweight design
  • Durable construction for long-term use
Specifications
General
Device TypePower adapter - external
Model NumberASA5505-PWR-AC
TypeAC Power Adapter
Power
Input Voltage100-240V AC, 50-60 Hz
Output Voltage12V DC
Output Current3.33A
Power Output40W
Physical
Connector TypeBarrel type
Dimensions3.5 x 1.25 x 1.75 inches (approx.)
Weight0.3 lbs (approx.)

Documents

Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:CISCO ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter – Refurbished | ASA5505-PWR-AC
Your Rating

Common questions about the CISCO ASA 5505 Spare AC Power Supply Adapter – Refurbished | ASA5505-PWR-AC.

The ASA5505-PWR-AC supports an input voltage range of 100-240V AC.
The ASA5505-PWR-AC is specifically designed for the Cisco ASA 5505 Security Appliance.
The output voltage of the ASA5505-PWR-AC is 12V DC.
The ASA5505-PWR-AC provides a power output of 40W.
The dimensions of the ASA5505-PWR-AC are approximately 3.5 x 1.25 x 1.75 inches.
The ASA5505-PWR-AC weighs approximately 0.3 lbs.

No documents available for this product yet.