REFURBISHED

Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF HDD – Refurbished | UCS-HD6T7KL4KN

In Stock
1 units available
SKU
UCS-HD6T7KL4KN-REFURBISHED
MPN
UCS-HD6T7KL4KN
$301
The Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS HDD features a 7200 RPM spindle speed and is hot-swappable for easy installation in compatible Cisco servers. With a 6TB capacity, it provides ample storage for various data needs.
In Stock
HDD Capacity 6 TB
HDD Speed 7200 RPM
Interface SAS
Form Factor 3.5 inches
Hot Pluggable Yes
Manufacturer Part Number UCS-HD6T7KL4KN

Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.

For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.

180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery US
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
UCS-HD6T7KL4KN
Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF HDD – Refurbished | UCS-HD6T7KL4KN REFURBISHED
The Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS HDD features a 7200 RPM spindle speed and is hot-swappable for easy installation in compatible Cisco servers. With a 6TB capacity, it provides ample storage for various data needs.
The Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF HDD is designed for use with Cisco UCS C220 M5 Server and compatible systems. It offers high speed and reliability with its 12Gb/s SAS interface.
Key Features
  • HDD Capacity: 6 TB
  • Spindle Speed: 7200 RPM
  • Interface: SAS 12Gb/s
  • Form Factor: 3.5 inches LFF
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
  • Compatibility: Cisco UCS C220 M5 and C240 M5 server models
Specifications
General
Product TypeHard Drive
Manufacturer Part NumberUCS-HD6T7KL4KN
ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc
Storage
Drive InterfaceSAS
Drive Interface Standard12Gb/s SAS
Drive TypeInternal

Documents

Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF HDD – Refurbished | UCS-HD6T7KL4KN
Your Rating

Common questions about the Cisco UCS 6TB 12G SAS 7.2K RPM LFF HDD – Refurbished | UCS-HD6T7KL4KN.

This hard drive is designed for use with Cisco UCS C220 M5 and C240 M5 servers.
Yes, the UCS-HD6T7KL4KN is hot-swappable, allowing for easy replacement without downtime.
The spindle speed of the UCS-HD6T7KL4KN is 7200 RPM.
The UCS-HD6T7KL4KN has a storage capacity of 6TB.
This hard drive uses a 12Gb/s SAS interface for high-speed data transfer.
Yes, it supports advanced format 4Kn technology for improved storage efficiency.

No documents available for this product yet.