NEW

Cisco Nexus 9000 2KW AC Power Supply – New | NXA-PAC-2KW-PE

Out of stock
SKU
NXA-PAC-2KW-PE-NEW
MPN
NXA-PAC-2KW-PE
A$0
The Cisco NXA-PAC-2KW-PE is a new 2000W AC power supply for Nexus 9000 series switches. Key specs include port-side exhaust, high efficiency, and hot-swappable design.
Out of Stock
Model Number NXA-PAC-2KW-PE
Device Type Power Supply
Enclosure Type Modular
Power Capacity 2000 Watts
Input Voltage 200-240V AC
Input Frequency 50/60 Hz

Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.

For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.

180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery AU
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
Cisco · Nexus 9000 Series
NXA-PAC-2KW-PE 2KW AC Power Supply New
Reliable power supply for critical network operations.
Overview
The Cisco NXA-PAC-2KW-PE is a high-efficiency 2000W AC power supply designed specifically for the Nexus 9000 series switches. This power supply unit features a port-side exhaust for optimal heat dissipation, ensuring the integrity of your network operations. Its modular design allows for easy installation and replacement, making it ideal for data centers where uptime is crucial. With its robust specifications, the NXA-PAC-2KW-PE provides seamless, uninterrupted power to your networking equipment.
Key Features
  • Power Capacity: 2000W to support high-demand applications.
  • Exhaust Design: Port-side exhaust for effective cooling.
  • Hot-Swappable: Allows for uninterrupted operation during maintenance.
  • Compact Design: Modular design for easy installation.
  • Reliability: Enhanced reliability with built-in protection features.
  • Compliance: Meets RoHS and EMC standards.
  • MTBF: 10,000 hours for long-term dependability.
Specifications
General
Model NumberNXA-PAC-2KW-PE
Device TypePower Supply
Enclosure TypeModular
Performance
Power Capacity2000 Watts
Power
Input Voltage200-240V AC
Input Frequency50/60 Hz
Physical
Width100 mm (3.3 in)
Depth300 mm (11.2 in)
Height40 mm (1.6 in)
Weight2.5 kg (5.51 lbs)
Environmental
Operating Temperature0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Storage Temperature-40 to 70°C (-40 to 158°F)
Humidity Range Operating5% to 90% (non-condensing)
Compliance
Regulatory ComplianceRoHS, EMC
Safety ApprovalsUL, CE, TUV

Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco Nexus 9000 2KW AC Power Supply – New | NXA-PAC-2KW-PE
Your Rating

Common questions about the Cisco Nexus 9000 2KW AC Power Supply – New | NXA-PAC-2KW-PE.

The NXA-PAC-2KW-PE has a power capacity of 2000 Watts.
Yes, the NXA-PAC-2KW-PE is designed to be hot-swappable.
The operating temperature range is 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F).
It features a port-side exhaust design for effective cooling.
The dimensions are 300 mm (depth) x 100 mm (width) x 40 mm (height).
It complies with RoHS, EMC, and has safety approvals from UL, CE, and TUV.