REFURBISHED

Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable – Refurbished | CAB-STACK-1M

Out of stock
SKU
CAB-STACK-1M-REFURBISHED
MPN
CAB-STACK-1M
A$0
The Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable is refurbished and ideal for connecting Cisco switches. It features a 1-meter length, 32 Gbps data rate, and StackWise connector compatibility.
Out of Stock
General
  • Device Type: Stacking Cable
  • Length: 1 m (3.28 ft)
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Type: StackWise connector
Performance
  • Data Rate: 32 Gbps
Physical
  • Weight: Approximately 0.5 lbs (230 g)

Request a quote or add to cart — pricing available on enquiry for refurbished stock.

For international customers, please contact us for personalised support and assistance.

180-Days Warranty
Secure Checkout
Free Delivery AU
Dispatch in 1–2 Business Days
Cisco · StackWise
CAB-STACK-1M Stacking Cable Refurbished
Designed for seamless integration of Cisco switches.
Overview
The Cisco CAB-STACK-1M Stacking Cable is a critical component for building a cohesive network infrastructure. With a length of 1 meter, this cable facilitates efficient data sharing between Cisco switches, enhancing system performance through improved redundancy and scalability. Tailored for Cisco hardware, it guarantees compatibility and reliability, making it suitable for network expansion.
Key Features
  • High-Speed Data Transfer: Supports up to 32 Gbps for efficient data communication.
  • Versatile Length: 1-meter length allows for flexible stacking configurations.
  • Durable Construction: Built to withstand the demands of network environments.
  • Seamless Integration: Specifically designed for Cisco Catalyst switches.
  • Full-Duplex Communication: Ensures efficient data transfer in both directions.
  • Compatibility: Works with Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750X series switches.
Specifications
General
Device TypeStacking Cable
Length1 m (3.28 ft)
ColorBlack
Connector TypeStackWise connector
Performance
Data Rate32 Gbps
Physical
WeightApproximately 0.5 lbs (230 g)

Product information is automatically compiled from trusted manufacturers and data providers. Please. report any errors.

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable – Refurbished | CAB-STACK-1M
Your Rating

Common questions about the Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable – Refurbished | CAB-STACK-1M.

The CAB-STACK-1M supports a maximum data rate of 32 Gbps.
This cable is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3750-E, and 3750X series switches.
The length of the Cisco StackWise 1M Stacking Cable is 1 meter.
Yes, the CAB-STACK-1M supports full-duplex communication.
The CAB-STACK-1M cable is black.
The CAB-STACK-1M uses a StackWise connector.